Neroli Essential Oil ~ 3% in Jojoba

$5.00$20.00

3% in jojoba oil

Clear
SKU: EO-NER Categories: ,

Description

Neroli essential oil is derived from the blossoms of either the sweet orange tree or the bitter orange tree. Our variety comes from the bitter orange tree which is viewed within the aromatherapy world as being of higher therapeutic quality.

Laitn Name: Citrus Aurantium Amara
Part of plant used: Blossoms
Extraction method: Steamed distilled
Country of origin: Egypt
Blends nicely with: Citruses such as Lemon, Neroli and Orange; Jasmine, Rose, Sandalwood
Therapeutic uses: Hypnotic and sedative. Great aphrodisiac. Uplifting and easing the mind, restoring ones energy. Great nerve tonic. Supreme skin care ingredient.

 Neroli is one of the shining stars of the perfume industry, and has been for the past 500 years since it became a popular simple fragrance in Venice. This oil has a dry, heady scent, and is not as sweet as Neroli from Sicily or Florida. It is thought to be one of the secret flavoring agents in Coca Cola.


Read more via our DG Blog Post about Essential Oils here.

FDA DISCLAIMER
The information, advice, statements, and testimonials made about the essential oils, blends, and products mentioned on this website have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA). The information on this site and the products listed are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease, nor are they intended to replace proper medical help. It is always recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before starting any regimen with essential oils. User submitted testimonials are based on individual results and do not constitute a guarantee that you will achieve the same results – what works for one may not work for another.

For more information on Essential Oil Safety please click this link

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

You may also like…